Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how BlossomKC handles your personal information and data.
The policy is structured so you can quickly find answers to the questions which interest you the
most.

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy policy applies to all the services and services
offered by BlossomKC and any affiliated entity (collectively BlossomKC) except where
otherwise noted. We refer to those services and services collectively as the “services” in this
policy. This privacy policy describes how we collect, share, use, and protect the information we
collect when you use our services.

The terms “we,” “our” and “us” in this Privacy Policy mean BlossomKC. The terms “you” and
“your” refer to all users of the services. “Computer” means any personal computer, client
computer, server computer, mobile device, communication device or any other device or system
capable of accessing, communicating with, and/or using the services.
By entering using the services through a computer you are consenting to our collection of your
information as set forth in the privacy policy and as amended by us.

Information We Collect
When you open a request to use our services and/or using our application, we receive and collect
certain information, including information about you. The information that we receive and
collect depends in part on what you do when you use our services, and falls generally into one of
two categories leads and customers. Some of this information is information you submit, and
other information is collected automatically when you access (non personal one), e.g., when you
open and/or use our Web site.

Information You Submit
Some of the information you may submit to use the services is personal information.

Personal information means all data and/or information that identifies you. Such personal
data includes information about the following:

Demographic information (i.e. full name, IP address, mobile number, mail address, etc.);

We use personal information to allow you to use services. By using the services and
submitting personal information to us, you consent to our receiving and collecting this
information.

Automatically Collected Information
Every time you access our services, some nonpersonal information is automatically
collected from you to enhance your experience with our services as well as to improve the
design and content our services.

For example, we use cookies and tags to gather information about how individuals use and
navigate our services. The data collected from cookies and tags are used to recognize repeat
users and track usage patterns. Specifically, we use “cookies,” which are small pieces of
information sent by a web server and stored by a user’s web browser. Cookies allow the web
server to maintain an active “session” with an individual user and track what tools users are
accessing via our services. By accessing our services, you consent to our receiving and
collecting this information. We use this automatically collected, nonpersonal information to
track resources and data accessed via our services, to record general services statistics and
activity, to troubleshoot problems, and to track what tools users are accessing on our
services.

Information Collected During Your EMail Communications with Us
During or related to your accessing the services, you may send an email or other electronic
communication to us. When you send an email or other electronic communication to us, you
are communicating with us electronically and consent to receive reply communications from
us electronically. We may retain the content of the email or other electronic communication,
your email address or other identifier, and our response in order to better service your needs
or for legal and regulatory reasons.

Information Collected During Your Employment
During your employment timeframe, we collect personal information about users, based on
the information that is being collected by the company, such as: FullName; eMail address;
Phone number; Experience; Education; Skills and Objectives.

Other than that, we collect information based on Survey responses. When you log in the
platform and interact with the questionnaire, any information that you post, display or submit
on or through the surveys hosted by us, we also collect and store.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information or your survey
responses, but we may make aggregate, anonymized, or anonymous data available to third
parties for research or other purposes. We do not disclose your survey responses to your
employer or to third parties.

“Cookies” Information Placed Automatically on Your Computer
When you view one of our Web sites, we may store some information on your computer in
the form of a “Cookie” to automatically recognize you the next time you visit. Cookies allow
web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its
operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about
your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This
helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to
customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the
data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website,
by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no
way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you
choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers
automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline
cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Safety of Minors

Our services are not intended for and may not be used by minors. “Minors” are individuals
under the age of majority in their place of residence. BlossomKC does not knowingly collect
personal data from minors or allow them to register. If it comes to our attention that we have
collected personal data from a minor, we may delete this information without notice. If you
have reason to believe that this has occurred, please contact us at: Info@blossomkc.com.

Other Uses or Sharing of Your Information
In addition to those discussed in this privacy policy, we may use and share your information,
including personal information, without limitation, in the following manner:

o In response to judicial or other governmental subpoenas, warrants and court orders
served on us in accordance with their terms, or as otherwise required by applicable
law;

o In response to application services in terms of cloud based infrastructure;

o To comply with legal, regulatory or administrative requirements of governmental
authorities;

o To protect our rights or property, protect our legitimate business interests, to enforce
the provisions of our terms or policies, in cases of customer fraud/disputes, and/or to
prevent harm to you or others;

o To protect or defend us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, or parent company and any of
their officers, directors, employees, agents, contractors and partners, in connection
with any legal action, claim or dispute;

o As disclosed in other applicable policies, terms of use, or other agreements; or

o As permitted or required by law or as authorized by you.

Security and Storage
We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your information. We adhere to
accepted industry security standards that are designed to protect any nonpublic personal
information collected by our services against accidental use, access, or disclosure. We
provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect information we collect,
process, and maintain.

The technology we use is specifically designed for web servers. All of your personal
information resides in a secure database behind a firewall where it cannot be accessed
without proper authentication. Information collected by our Services is protected by Secure
Socket Layer (“SSL”) technology, a leading security protocol for data transfer on the
Internet. Secure Socket Layer (“SSL”) technology encrypts your personal information.

Please remember that no method of transmission, or method of electronic storage, is 100%
secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal
information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We also do not guarantee the
confidentiality or security of electronic transmissions via the Internet due to potentially
unsafe computers or links. This could result in data becoming lost or intercepted during
transmission. Please use good judgment before deciding to send information via the Internet.

Retention Period
The Information will be stored for a period of 12 years or the criteria used for determining
how long your data will be stored for is the volume, nature, and sensitivity of the personal
information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of personal
information, the purposes for which we collect and process personal information, the
timeframe during which we may require such personal information in connection with
potential litigation, and applicable legal requirements.. If in the future we intend to process
the Information for a purpose other than that which it was collected we will provide you with
information on that purpose and any other relevant information.

Data Subjects Rights:
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and The Data Protection Act 2018
(DPA) you have a number of rights with regard to your personal data. You have the right to
request from us access to and rectification or erasure of the Information, the right to restrict
processing, object to processingas well as in certain circumstances the right to data
portability restrict processing, object to processing as well as in certain circumstances the
right to data portability.
You have the right to lodge a complaint to us if you believe that we have not complied with
the requirements of the GDPR or DPA by contacting as specified below.
Stopping Collection of Information
If you would like us to delete information that you submit, please contact us at
info@blossomkc.com and we will respond in a reasonable time
Changes to our Privacy Policy
We may make changes to our privacy policy from time to time. When we change the privacy
policy in a material way, a notice will be placed at our services along with the changed
privacy policy. It is your responsibility to review this privacy policy frequently and remain
informed about any changes to it, so we encourage you to visit this page often. Your
continued use of our services constitutes your acceptance of any amendments to and the most
recent versions of this privacy policy.
Questions or Comments
If you have any questions or comments concerning our Privacy Policy, please contact us at
info@blossomkc.com.